PRIVACY POLICY (STEINSTOSSER)

 

Application

This Privacy Policy informs users about the type, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data by the operator of this website in accordance with the German Federal Data Protection Act [Bundesdatenschutzgesetz, BDSG] and the German Telemedia Act [Telemediengesetz, TMG].

The operator of this website takes the protection of your data very seriously and treats your personal data confidentially in compliance with law.

Please note that data transmissions over the Internet may be subject to security vulnerabilities. Complete protection against external access is not possible.

 

Access Data

Data about access to this website is collected by the operator of this website and page provider and stored in “server logfiles.” The following data is protocoled thereby: 

  •     Last-visited website

  •     Time and date of access

  •     Amount of data transmitted in bytes

  •     Source/reference from which you reached our page

  •     Browser

  •     Operating system

  •     IP address

This data is merely collected for statistical purposes and to improve our website. However, the operator of this website reserves the right to subsequently review server logfiles in case of concrete indications of unlawful use.

 

Cookies

This website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files placed on your device. These files are accessed by your browser. Cookies increase user-friendliness and the security of this website.

Most common browsers allow cookies to be disabled. However, disabling cookies may prevent you from fully using every function of this website.

 

Treatment of Personal Data

The operator of this website only collects, uses or transfers your personal data if permitted by law or with your consent.

Personal data means any information that may be used to identify you personally—e.g., your name, email address or telephone number.

 

Treatment of Contact Details

If you contact the operator of this website via the provided contact options, your contact details will be stored to process and respond to your inquiry. Your data will not be transferred to third parties without your consent.

 

User Rights: Access, Rectification and Erasure

As the user, you are entitled to the right of free-of-charge access to stored personal data concerning you. Unless your request conflicts with legal storage obligations (e.g., data retention), you have the right to rectification of inaccurate data and to restriction of processing and erasure of your personal data.

 

Data Protection Officer

fjb@steintosser.com

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

PRIVACY POLICY (SCHMACHTENBERG)

 

Application

This Privacy Policy informs users about the type, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data by the operator of this website in accordance with the German Federal Data Protection Act [Bundesdatenschutzgesetz, BDSG] and the German Telemedia Act [Telemediengesetz, TMG].

The operator of this website takes the protection of your data very seriously and treats your personal data confidentially in compliance with law.

Please note that data transmissions over the Internet may be subject to security vulnerabilities. Complete protection against external access is not possible.

Access Data

Data about access to this website is collected by the operator of this website and page provider and stored in “server logfiles.” The following data is protocoled thereby:

  •   Last-visited website

  •     Time and date of access

  •     Amount of data transmitted in bytes

  •     Source/reference from which you reached our page

  •     Browser

  •     Operating system

  •     IP address

This data is merely collected for statistical purposes and to improve our website. However, the operator of this website reserves the right to subsequently review server logfiles in case of concrete indications of unlawful use.

Cookies

This website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files placed on your device. These files are accessed by your browser. Cookies increase user-friendliness and the security of this website.

Most common browsers allow cookies to be disabled. However, disabling cookies may prevent you from fully using every function of this website.

Treatment of Personal Data

The operator of this website only collects, uses or transfers your personal data if permitted by law or with your consent.

Personal data means any information that may be used to identify you personally—e.g., your name, email address or telephone number.

Treatment of Contact Details

If you contact the operator of this website via the provided contact options, your contact details will be stored to process and respond to your inquiry. Your data will not be transferred to third parties without your consent.

User Rights: Access, Rectification and Erasure

As the user, you are entitled to the right of free-of-charge access to stored personal data concerning you. Unless your request conflicts with legal storage obligations (e.g., data retention), you have the right to rectification of inaccurate data and to restriction of processing and erasure of your personal data.

Data Protection Officer

info@schmachtenberg.com

 
 
 

Management & Ansprechpartner

Was unsere Kunden sagen

Immer auf dem neusten Stand

Abonnieren Sie unseren Newsletter und verpassen Sie keine Neuigkeiten mehr.

Contact

By submitting this enquiry, you consent to us processing your data in order to respond to your request.